Skip to main content

Table 6 Statistics of the instantiation of PGxO with data from PGxLOD v1

From: PGxO and PGxLOD: a reconciliation of pharmacogenomic knowledge of various provenances, enabling further comparison

SourceGenesVariantsDrugsDiseasesPhenotypes
ClinVar21,487103,219006837
DisGeNET85,89349,279038,7276092
DrugBank43000774000
MediSpan00582024810
SIDER0025,47962910
UniProt25,4560000
Total137,136152,49839,03947,49912,929