Skip to main content

Table 1 Athena draft genome assemblies generated for sample A

From: Intestinal microbiota domination under extreme selective pressures characterized by metagenomic read cloud sequencing and assembly

OrganismSize (Mb)CoverageCompletenessContaminationN50
Catenibacterium sp.2.5750.161000160,908
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium4.3350.591003.77498,545
Streptococcus thermophilus1.7421.4999.890.5849,696
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii2.9545.2899.663.17292,610
Eubacterium rectale3.32178.8699.520.72375,749
Flavonifractor plautii3.652.0299.330.81983,109
Eubacterium (Genus)2.9129.9299.332.68148,852
Bacteroides vulgatus5.35629.8298.50.19502,539
Escherichia coli4.9620.4898.40.5870,983
Parabacteroides distasonis5.2877.4898.270.83455,277
Streptococcus parasanguinis2.117.9297.89046,401
Clostridium sp.3.0818.8797.63042,920
Bifidobacterium longum2.4744.9197.621.08111,224
Blautia sp.3.0934.2996.20272,530
Bacteroides ovatus5.9856.7094.611.87529,675
Blautia sp.3.1626.3592.832.22140,920