Skip to main content

Table 4 Analysis of GP models for each dataset

From: Evolving knowledge graph similarity for supervised learning in complex biomedical domains

DatasetBPCCMFLength
STRING-EC0.3620.4460.19266.9
STRING-DM0.4010.3370.263134.8
BIND-SC0.3270.3970.277128.9
DIP/MIPS-SC0.4790.3590.16230.9
STRING-SC0.4040.3870.20952.5
DIP-HS0.4770.3370.18761.7
STRING-HS0.4340.3060.26035.7
GRID/HPRD-unbal-HS0.3710.3370.29230.3
GRID/HPRD-bal-HS0.4520.2890.25936.5
Average0.4120.3550.23364.244
Species-agnostic0.4730.3900.13755.1