Skip to main content

Table 2 Precision, sensitivity of multiple tools on different coverage data. P indicates precision. S indicates sensitivity

From: DeepSV: accurate calling of genomic deletions from high-throughput sequencing data using deep convolutional neural network

Tool12×24×36×48×
PSPSPSPS
Pindel0.180.800.450.500.330.600.400.48
BreakDancer0.500.860.390.510.680.630.700.46
Delly0.300.830.430.570.690.510.760.38
CNVnator0.170.180.360.200.610.590.750.74
Breakseq20.690.710.710.750.800.790.860.85
Lumpy0.130.870.210.930.320.820.420.73
GenomeStrip20.360.420.820.690.860.780.750.60
SVseq20.570.280.430.220.300.330.230.36
DeepSV0.720.810.850.890.910.920.930.90