Skip to main content

Table 2 Detail on the breakpoints of three gene fusion results which have close HGT breakpoints (HGT breakpoints located in 200 bp upstream or downstream around gene fusion points)

From: LEMON: a method to construct the local strains at horizontal gene transfer sites in gut metagenomics

SampleH4009C2C3003C3C3003C3
UpstreamNZ_GG703852.1NZ_ACEP01000119.1NZ_DS981501.1
DownstreamNZ_JRNC01000070.1NZ_ACEP01000074.1NZ_CP015401.2
Upstream breakpointHGT751372252744185
 LUMPY751114252754220
 STAR-Fusion751131252824195
Downstream breakpointHGT19927544963348
 LUMPY12727558963349
 STAR-Fusion22327588963357
Upstream gene nameNZ_GG703852.1_gene2906NZ_ACEP01000074.1_gene1544NZ_DS981501.1_gene822
Downstream gene nameNZ_JRNC01000070.1_gene2118NZ_ACEP01000119.1_gene553NZ_CP015401.2_gene767