Skip to main content

Table 6 Labeling Function metrics for MetaCyc_Corpus and Bacteria_Corpus. Coverage refers to the proportion of candidates labeled with the labeling function. Overlaps refers to the proportion of candidates labeled with another labeling function. Conflicts refers to proportion of candidates labeled with an opposing labeling function

From: Extracting chemical reactions from text using Snorkel

 MetaCyc_CorpusBacteria_Corpus
Labeling functionCoverageOverlapsConflictsCoverageOverlapsConflicts
LF_keyword_context0.0059630.0021100.0013610.0019020.0017500.001719
LF_sep_verb0.0009330.0002910.0000920.0012520.0011460.001137
LF_argument_order0.5000000.2382340.0055200.4999390.4707210.016873
LF_followed_ase0.1809540.1558000.0016970.0159690.0158380.000966
LF_sep_or0.0064530.0033330.0000000.0067020.0063990.000526
LF_metacyc0.0318050.0309150.030823
LF_chemical0.1308350.1305390.004871
LF_treatment0.0294900.0286740.000609
\