Skip to main content

Table 3 Distribution of annotated categories for Knowledge Type (KT)

From: Enriching a biomedical event corpus with meta-knowledge annotation

Category Freq % of total events
Observation 12821 34.7%
Other 11537 31.3%
Analysis 6578 17.8%
Fact 2998 8.1%
Investigation 1948 5.3%
Method 976 2.6%