Skip to main content

Table 1 Comparison of AUC values of different miRNA-disease association prediction models

From: An improved random forest-based computational model for predicting novel miRNA-disease associations

No.AlgorithmAUC value
Global LOOCVLocal LOOCV5-fold CV
1HGIMDA0.87810.8077
2MCMDA0.87490.77180.8767
3MaxFlow0.86240.77740.8579
4RLSMDA0.84260.69530.8569
5HDMP0.83660.77020.8432
6WBSMDA0.80300.80310.8185
7MIDP0.8196
8MiRAI0.6299
9RWRMDA0.7891
10RFMDA0.88910.83230.8818
11KBMF-MDI0.8815
12LPLNS0.9127
13IRFMDA-8780.7713
14IRFMDA-1000.93980.87280.9363